Sec. 54F relief can’t be denied on mere ground that assessee had jointly owned another property on date of transfer





INCOME TAX : Where assessee was having only 50 per cent share in second residential house which was sold to assessee’s son, Assessing Officer could not deny exemption under section 54F to assessee on ground that assessee had more than one residential house






Source link



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *